The Complete Cricket Experience
Ph: 03 6229 7863

Senior Results & Ladders

SENIOR INDOOR CRICKET RESULTS

MONDAY NIGHT HARCOURT’s 6’s

MONDAY 27/5/2019

Results

Taroona Tugboats 113 (C.Lind 53, D.Kaimatsoglu 31, S.Mansfield 3/3) def by Jedi Knights 175 (B.Lane 43, S.Mansfield 38, C.Lind 1/22)

Hack Attack 126 (D.Headley 35, L.Verdale 26, K.Waddilove 4/11) def Paddy’s Angels 96 (J.Ross 37, W.Horan 21, L.Headley 4/3)

Pav’s Eagles 199 (M.Patel 47, P.Gohil 38, C.Brookwell 2/27) def Swashbucklers 69 (N.Otten 26, A.Chisholm 25, P.Gohil 5/-13)

Hard Know 106 (J.Davis 32, D.Griggs 21, M.Langford 3/-2) def by Anger Management 187 (M.Langford 37, A.Schwesinger 35, J.Smith 2/12)

BYE – Nadi’s Austral Eagles

LADDER

TUESDAY NIGHT SOCIAL 6’s

Tuesday 28/5/2019

Results

Strikhedonia 115 (C.Allen 27, A.Pender 23, D.Walton 1/16) def Fisherman 89 (M.Lucas 24, A.Kniaz 17, A.Pender 1/6)

Kettering 96 (M.Gates 20, E.Mason 20, R.Nanayakkara 1/6) def by Tasplan Tornadoes 103 (R.Nanayakkara 22, A.Chamberlin 21, D.Gates 1/14)

Snug Scuds 134 (J.Mathews 31, J.Hindle 23, D.Rollins 1/10) def Levett’s 87 (J.Mccallum 27, D.Reynolds 18, P.Panton 1/8)

LADDER

WEDNESDAY NIGHT VIP PREMIER LEAGUE

Wednesday 29/5/2019

Results

Piston Broke 35 (S.Steele 16, S.Hind 13, J.Clark 3/-4) def by Runners Up 172 (J.Clark 35, C.Harris 33, A.Pender 3/2)

Rare Sea Eagles 56 (D.Walton 20, D.Schofield 16, M.McGuire 4/-11) def by Roberts Real Estate 134 (M.McGuire 32, J.Bowerman 22, N.Machen 3/2)

Black Wiggles 117 (S.Martyn 20, J.Henley 19, L.Verdouw 2/8) def Six Offenders 73 (R.Shelton 19, Jack Ross 15, J.Direen 3/2)

BYE – Quicksilver

LADDER

Dynamic Sports Holdings Pty Ltd
trading as
High Performance Cricket Tasmania

Kingborough Indoor Cricket Centre
Kingston View Drive
Kingston, Tasmania,
Australia 7050

T. (03) 6229 7863

Opening Hours
Mon – Fri: 10:00am – 5:30pm
Sat: 9:00am – 1:00pm (excl April/May)                   Sun: 10.00am – 1.00pm (September – December)

Please enquire for bookings outside of the above hours.